सीएसआईआर-केंद्रीय काँच एवं सिरामिक अनुसंधान संस्थान

CSIR-Central Glass & Ceramic Research Institute

Select Page

সিএসআইআর-কেন্দ্রীয় কাঁচ ও সেরামিক গবেষণা সংস্থা

सीएसआईआर-केंद्रीय काँच एवं सिरामिक अनुसंधान संस्थान

CSIR-Central Glass & Ceramic Research Institute

Directory of Scientists and Officers

Scientists
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Suman Kumari (Dr) Mishra Director’s Office 15
Group IV(6)/Chief Scientist
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Dipayan (Dr) Sanyal Head-Advanced Ceramics & Composites Division (ACCD) 14
2 Sitendu Mandal Head – Specialty Glass Division 14
3 Tarun Kr (Dr) Kayal Head-MCID 14
4 Somnath (Dr) Bandopadhyay Head- FOPD, FMDD, HRG. 14
5  Sukanya (Dr.) Datta HRG, Student Counselor 14
6 Vamsi Krishna (Dr) Balla Head – BCCD 14
Group IV(5)/Sr. Principal Scientist
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Anjan Chakraborty Head- Safety and Transport Division 13-A
2 Sourindra ( Dr) Mahanty Head – AcSIR, RTI Cell. 13-A
3 Jyotirmay Sikder Head-AMCCD, also to assist Head, HRG 13-A
4 K  (Dr) Annapurna SGD(Leser & Cladding Glass) 13-A
5 Mukul Ch (Dr.) Paul FOPD and Head-ITD. 13-A
6 H S (Dr) Tripathi Head – RTCD, Scientist-in-charge, Khurja & CSIR Guest House, Kolkata 13-A
7 Swachchha Majumdar Head-Membrane and Separation Technology Diviion (MSTD), Liaison Officer -SIRSA & SIRPA 13-A
8 Debashis (Dr.) Bandyopadhyay Head – Business Development & Publication Division (BDPD), Nodal Officer, Business Developoment for CSIR, HQ.,  Chairman-ISTAG Committee 13-A
9 Dipten (Dr) Bhattacharya AMMCD (MFM) 13-A
10 Mrinal (Dr.) Pal FMDD & Head of ISO Cell 13-A
11 Parag (Dr.) Solanki Head, NARODA 13-A
12 Santanu Sen SGD, and MCID(Instrumentation Section) 13-A
13 Sandip (Dr) Bysakh MCID (TEM/XPS/FIB) 13-A
14 Sunirmal (Dr) Jana Staff Officer & In-Charge of Director Cell, SGD (Anti-reflective Coating) 13-A
15 Abhijit (Dr) Das Sharma Head-Energy Materials & Devices Division (EMDD), 13-A
16 S Gangadharan ACCD 13-A
17 Amish G(Dr) Joshi NARODA 13-A
18 Milan Kanti (Dr) Naskar ACCD, Head – TCC 13-A
19 Prasanta Kr (Dr) Sinha AMCCD (AAS/AES/Chemical Analysis) 13-A
20 Mousumi(Dr.) Majumder MCID(Central Material Characterisation Facility) 13-A
21 Ashis Kr (Dr) Mondal SGD, KIMD(IPR) . 13-A
22 Nandini (Dr) Das MSTD 13-A
23 Parvesh(Dr) Agrawal NARODA, Co-in-Charge -Khurja 13-A
24 Sumana (Dr.) Das (Ghosh) BCCD 13-A
25 Nimai Chand Pramanik AMCCD (UTM/Nanoindentation) 13-A
                     Group IV(4)/Principal Scientist
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 A R (Dr.) Molla SGD 13
2 Monjoy (Dr) Sreemany BDPD 13
3 Nijhuma (Dr) Kayal MSTD, ISO Cell 13
4 Sourja (Dr) Ghosh MSTD 13
5 Kausik (Dr) Dana RTCD, TCC 13
6 Biswanath (Dr.) Kundu BCCD 13
7 Mitun(Dr.) Das BCCD 13
8 Krishnendu  Adhikary ACCD 13
9 Swastik (Dr.) Mondal FMDD 13
10 Jui (Dr) Chakraborty BCCD 13
11 Jiten (Dr) Ghosh MCID(XRD/GAXRD/XRF/FESEM) 13
12 Atasi (Dr.) Pal FOPD 13
13 Jayanta (Dr.) Mukhopadhyay EMDD, AcSIR 13
14 Somenath  (Dr.) Roy FMDD 13
15 Asha (Dr.) Anil NARODA 13
16 Shrabanee (Dr) Sen FMDD 13
17 Nandini Basumallick FOPD, KIMD(IPR) 13
18 Kaushik (Dr) Biswas SGD 13
19 Shyamal (Dr.) Das FOPD 13
20 Palas Biswas FOPD 13
21 Saikat Deb (Dr.) Acharya AMMCD 13
22 Ganesh Ch (Dr) Sahoo MSTD 13
23 Somnath Sinha Mahapatra RTCD 13
24 Indranil(Dr.) Biswas BDPD 13
25 Anal(Dr.) Tarafder SGD 13
26 Prabir(Dr.) Pal MCID, EMDD 13
27 Pradyot (Dr.) Datta BCCD 13
28 Debdulal (Dr.) Saha FMDD, STD 13
29 Susmita (Dr) Kundu FMDD 13
30 Samar Kr (Dr) Medda EMDD 13
31 Ambarish (Dr.) Sanyal FMDD, BDPD 13
Gr. IV(3)/Sr. Scientist
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Shirshendu (Dr.) Chakraborty SGD 12
2 Sourav Nag SGD 12
3 Arnab (Dr.) Mukherjee FMDD 12
4 Debashri (Dr.) Ghosh FOPD 12
5 Anirban (Dr.) Dhar FOPD 12
6 Subhadip (Dr.) Bodhak BCCD 12
7 Barun Haldar SGD 12
8 Anshuman Seal FMDD 12
9 Mahesh Kumar (Dr.) Gagrai MSTD 12
10 Ajitesh Kar ACCD 12
11 Mir Wasim Raja EMDD 12
12 Srabanti(Dr.) Ghosh EMDD 12
13 Soupitak (Dr) Pal ACCD 12
 Gr.IV(2)/Scientist
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Awadesh (Dr.) Mallik Miscellaneous 11
2 Sayantani  Lala FOPD 11
3 Allu Amarnath (Dr.) Reddy EMDD 11
4 Paromita Das RTCD 11
5 Himanshu Sekhar Maharana SGD 11
6 Soma Hansda FMDD 11
Gr.IV(1)/Jr. Scientist
Sl No Name Department Scale
NIL
Group III
Principal Technical officer / III(7)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Avijit (Dr.) Ghosh BDPD 13
2 Ranjan Chakraborty SGD 13
3 Chandana (Dr.) Patra Head-KRC 13
4 Sukamal Mondal BDPD 13
5 Rana Dasgupta SGD 13
6 Susapta Ghosh MCID 13
7 Sankar Biswas FMDD 13
8 Rajat (Dr) Banerjee ACCD 13
Gr.III(6) / Sr. Technical Officer(3)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Srikant Dalui AMMCD 12
2 Bidhan Ch Choudhury KRC 12
3 Partha Sarathi Das SGD 12
4 Biplab Mitra FOPD 12
5 Motilal Ram SGD 12
6 Soumya (Dr.) Sarkar ACCD 12
7 Snehasish Biswas SGD 12
8 Sumit Guha ACCD 12
Gr.III (5)/Sr. Technical Officer (2)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Sanjib Samaddar SGD 11
2 Debashis Sarkar BDPD 11
3 Debabrata Roy EMDD 11
4 Shivnarayan Mondal AMCCD 11
5 Rahuldeb Mukhopadhyay ESD (CIVIL) 11
6 Srikrishna  Manna SGD 11
7 Dipten Kumar FOPD 11
8 Sirshendu Ghorui SGD 11
9 Ashoke Kr Mondal MCID 11
10 Alok Roy Chowdhury SGD 11
11 Agniv Adhikari ITD 11
12 Sandip Chakraborty ACCD 11
Gr.III(4)/Sr. Technical Officer (1)
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Ranjan Samaddar AMCCD 10
2 Biswarup Das SGD 10
3 Gopal Debnath RTCD 10
4 Ruma Chakraborty TCC 10
5 Indranil Biswas MCID 10
6 Sourav Kr Das ESD (ELECTRICAL)/GPA Maintenance 10
7 Swati Samanta MCID 10
8 Subhendu Sarkar MSTD 10
9 Sagnik (Dr.) Das FMDD 10
10 Prosenjit  Khan MCID 10
11 Debayan Gupta EMDD 10
12 Somjyoti Basak MSTD 10
13 Titir Maity AMCU-MCID 10
14 Kajari Dasgupta AMCU-MCID 10
15 Mrinmoy Adhikary SGD, MSTD 10
16 Nitai Dey MCID 10
17 Mousumi Baral Narjinary MCID 10
18 Nabanita Chakrabarti (Acharya) EMDD 10
19 Ananda Sundar Pal ESD (CIVIL)/GPA Maintenance 10
20 Asian Hemrom MCID 10
21 Sumantra Basu ACCD 10
21 Shibasish Barik SGD 10
23 Sudip  Kr Ghosh EMDD 10
24 Trilochan Prasad Sahoo AMCCD 10
25 K H Karshanbhai NARODA 10
26 Suman Das EMDD 10
27 V P Reddy RTCD 10
28 Debjit Maity ESD (CIVIL) 10
29 Abhijit Prasad NARODA 10
30 Sanjukta Roy MSTD 10
31 Debarshi Paul SGD 10
Gr.III(3) / Technical Officer
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Tapash Ghosh STORES 7
2 Rajesh Kumar Bahinipati RTCD 7
3 Moumita Sha MCID 7
4 Vipin Kumar KHURJA 7
5 Pranab Pal ACCD 7
6 Unmona Sikdar ITD 7
7 Satyajit Pasari RTCD 7
8 Pratik Sarkar SGD 7
9 Abhirup Biswas FOPD 7
10 Ramprasad Mondal ACCD 7
11 Debabrata Biswas EMDD 7
12 Prasun Bhowal FOPD 7
Gr.III(2) / Technical Assistant
Sl No Name Department Scale
NIL
Gr.III (1)/Technical Assistant
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
NIL
                  Group II
Gr.II(5)/Sr. Technician (3)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Subhendu Chakrabarti BDPD 8
2 Gautam Ghosh MCID 8
Gr.II(4)/Sr. Technician (2)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Nirmal Kr Ghosh MCID 7
2 Prasanjit Mandal ACCD 7
3 Kamalesh Chatterjee MCID 7
4 Alok Kr Chakraborty SGD 7
5 Debashish Bhattacharjee BCCD 7
6 Jalaluddin Mondal FMDD 7
7 Mihir Kr Ghatak SGD 7
8 Pavan Kr Mishra Finance & Accounts 7
9 Prasenjit Kr Das STORES 7
10 Nagendra Bharati MSTD 7
11 Susanta Naskar GENERAL 7
12 Mila Oraon PURCHASE 7
13 Chittabrata Choudhury BILL 7
14 Chhoton Kerketta ACCD 7
15 Sanatan  Naiya ESD 7
 Gr.II(3)/Sr. Technician (1)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
Gr.II(2)/Technician (2)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Subhendu Bikas Mandal ACCD 5
2 Piyali Roy (Kundu) MCID 5
3 Pratik Ghosh FOPD 5
4 Souma Bose (Das) RTCD 5
5 Sanjiban Das ACCD 5
6 Somnath Das ESD (ELECTRICAL) 5
7 Subrata Panja STORES 5
8 Sujoy Roy GPA MAINTENANCE 5
9 Satyendra Nath Barik EMDD 5
10 Smarajit Ghosh MSTD 5
11 Naresh Ramanlal Joshi NARODA 5
12 Indrajit Halder FOPD 5
13 Gouranga Chalak MSTD 5
14 Amar Ghorui SGD 5
15 Parekh Rajeshkumar Chunilal NARODA 5
16 Bikash Mondal STORES 5
17 Anurag Singh KHURJA 5
18 Amit Garai ISTAG/General Sec 5
19 Ajay Kr Sah AMCCD 5
20 Sk Md Mursalin FMDD 5
21 Naresh Kr Oraon ACCD 5
22 Pradip Sekhar(Dr.) Das EMDD 5
23 Sumit Nath MCID 5
24 Abhishek  Mukherjee ITD 5
25 A M Patel NARODA 5
26 Soma Sarkar BDPD 5
Gr.II(1)/Technician (1)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Goutam  Ghosh SGD 2
2 Sanjoy Madhu NARODA 2
3 Tapas Misra EMDD 2
4 Raju Manna FMDD 2
5 Reaj  Hossain SGD 2
6 Subhankar  Bera ACCD 2
7 Sunayan  Kar STORES 2
8 Pradeep Kumar  Patra BCCD 2
9 Samir Kumar Kopai ACCD 2
10 Bhuktar Pradeep Sandeep Stores & Purchase 2
11 Nitai Chand Singh MSTD 2
Group I
Gr.I(4)/Lab. Assistant
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Sujit Ghosh AMCCD 5
2 Rana Gupta CANTEEN 5
3 Bhola Nath Jana MCID 5
4 Amal Ganguly STORES 5
5 Ashwini Mishra CASH 5
6 Bipin Chandra Malik BDPD 5
7 Swapan Sarkar STORES 5
8 Mansaram Baskey SGD 5
9 Alpana Das R&A 5
10 Biplab Kr Naskar AMMCD 5
Gr.I(3)/Lab. Attendant (2)
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
Gr.I(2)/Lab. Attendant (1)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Mithilesh Prasad BDPD 1
Administration
Finance & ACCOUNTSounts
Group – A (Gazetted){CoFA}
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Rajesh Kumar Pareek Finance & Accounts 12
Group – A (Gazetted) {F&AO}
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Asim Kumar Jha Finance & Accounts 11
Group – B (Gazetted) {S.O. (F&A)}
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
NIL
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Assistant Section Officer (F&A) }
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Soumitra Chakraborty Finance & Accounts 8
2 Sanat Mandal Finance & Accounts 7
3 Bhavesh Chakraborty Finance & Accounts 7
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Senior Secretariat Assistant (F&A) }
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Aniruddha Chakraborty Finance & Accounts 4
2 Piyali  Chakraborty Finance & Accounts 4
3 Supriyo  Mondal Finance & Accounts 4
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Junior Secretarial Assistant (F&A) }
NIL
General Administration
Group – A (Gazetted)
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Sumana Majumdar A.O, AO’s  Cell 11
2 Siddhartha  Dey A.O, AO’s  Cell 11
Group – B (Gazetted) {Section Officer (General)}
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 R K Saha S.O, BILL 10
2 Munmun Gupta General 10
3 Ranu (Dr.) Verma Establishment 9
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Assistant Section Officer (G)}
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Shatrughan Prasad HINDI CELL 8
2 Subodh Kumar NARODA 8
3 Subhash Chandra Biswas BILL 8
4 Sudhanshu Sekhar  Roy ESTABLISHMENT 8
5 Sudip  Ghosh AO’s Secretariat 8
6 Sudeep Sen BILL 8
7 Minati Das GENERAL 7
8 Subarna Roy Finance & Accounts 7
9 Dinesh Kr Chowhan General, Transport 7
10 Sudipta Sardar R&A 7
11 Swarupa Das ESTABLISHMENT 7
12 Ratna Bhattacharjee R&A 7
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Senior Secretariat Assistant (G)}
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Koushik Jana R&A 4
2 Ranjan  Karmakar GENERAL 4
3 Raja Naskar Bill 4
4 Saikat Adhikary ESTABLISHMENT 4
5 Murselim Khan GENERAL 4
6 Debsubhra Chatterjee R&A 4
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Junior Secretariat Assistant (G)}
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
Group C (Non-Tech)
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Tarani Das GENERAL 3
2 Laxman Balmiki CoA/AO’ Office 2
3 Yam Bahadur Gurung PURCHASE 3
4 Manju Mallick CoA’s Office 1
Stores & Purchase
Group – A (Gazetted)
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Anjani Kumar Pandey Purchase 11
Group – B (Gazetted) {S.O. (S&P)}
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Bhola Azad Purchase 10
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Assistant  Section Officer (S&P)}
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Lina Sanyal STORES 8
2 Arun Kr Banerjee PURCHASE 8
3 Swapan Kr Pramanick STORES 8
4 Tapan Tarafder PURCHASE 7
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Senior Secretariat Assistant (S&P)}
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Sushil Oraon PURCHASE 4
2 Dibyendu Banerjee Purchase 4
3 Deepanjan  Ray PURCHASE 4
     Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Junior Secretariat Assistant (S&P)}
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
Nil
Stenographic Cadre
Group – B (Gazetted) {Private Secretary}
NIL
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Sr. Stenographer)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Janardan Dalui Finance & Accounts 8
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Jr. Stenographer)
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
Group – B (Gazetted) {Security & Reception))
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Bidhan Biswas Security Officer, RECEPTION & SECURITY 10
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Security & Reception))
Sl No Name Department Pay Matrix
1 Anindya Bandyopadhyay RECEPTION & SECURITY 6
Rajbhashaa (Gazetted) (Gr.A+Gr.A)
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 Priyankar Paliwal Sr. H.O, HINDI CELL 12
2 Krishna Bhattacharjee HINDI CELL 11
Canteen
Sl No Name Department pay Matrix
1 D P Balmiki BDPD 5
2 Kartick Das CANTEEN 4
3 Bikram Nayek CANTEEN 4

Last Updated on October 23, 2021