सीएसआईआर-केंद्रीय काँच एवं सिरामिक अनुसंधान संस्थान

CSIR-Central Glass & Ceramic Research Institute

Select Page

সিএসআইআর-কেন্দ্রীয় কাঁচ ও সেরামিক গবেষণা সংস্থা

सीएसआईआर-केंद्रीय काँच एवं सिरामिक अनुसंधान संस्थान

CSIR-Central Glass & Ceramic Research Institute

Directory of Staff

Men-in-Position as on 01-07-2024
Scientists
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Suman Kumari (Dr) Mishra Director’s Office 15
Group IV(6)/Chief Scientist
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Sitendu Mandal Head – Specialty Glass Division 14
2 Tarun Kr (Dr) Kayal Head-MCD 14
3 Somnath (Dr) Bandopadhyay Head- FOPD. 14
4 Vamsi Krishna (Dr) Balla Head – BCCD 14
5 K  (Dr) Annapurna SGD 14
6 Mukul Ch (Dr.) Paul FOPD and Head-IITD. 14
7 Jyotirmay Sikder Head-AMCCD 14
8 H S (Dr) Tripathi Head – RTCD, Scientist-in-charge, Khurja & CSIR Guest House, Kolkata 14
9 Swachchha Majumdar Head-Membrane and Separation Technology Diviion (MSTD), Liaison Officer -SIRSA & SIRPA 14
10 Sunirmal (Dr) Jana Staff Officer & In-Charge of Director Cell, SGD (Anti-reflective Coating) 14
11 Dipten (Dr) Bhattacharya AMCCD (MFM) 14
12 Mrinal (Dr.) Pal Head-FMDD & ISO Cell  14
13 Parag (Dr.) Solanki Scientist-in-charge -NARODA 14
14 Milan Kanti (Dr) Naskar Head-ACCD & TCC 14
15 Santanu Sen SGD and IITD 14
16 Debashis (Dr.) Bandyopadhyay Head – Business Development & Publication Division (BDPD), Nodal Officer, Business Developoment for CSIR, HQ.,  Chairman-ISTAG Committee 14
17 Amish G(Dr) Joshi NARODA 14
Group IV(5)/Sr. Principal Scientist
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Sandip (Dr) Bysakh MCD (TEM/XPS/FIB) 13-A
2 S Gangadharan ACCD 13-A
3 Prasanta Kr (Dr) Sinha AMCCD (AAS/AES/Chemical Analysis) 13-A
4 Mousumi(Dr.) Majumder MCD(Central Material Characterisation Facility) 13-A
5 Ashis Kr (Dr) Mandal SGD, KIMD(IPR) . 13-A
6 Nandini (Dr) Das MSTD 13-A
7 Parvesh(Dr) Agrawal NARODA, Co-in-Charge -Khurja 13-A
8 Sumana (Dr.) Das (Ghosh) BCCD 13-A
9 Nimai Chand (Dr) Pramanik AMCCD (UTM/Nanoindentation) 13-A
10 Kausik (Dr) Dana RTCD, TCC 13-A
11 Sourja (Dr) Ghosh MSTD 13-A
12 Biswanath (Dr.) Kundu BCCD 13-A
13 Mitun(Dr.) Das BCCD 13-A
14 Swastik (Dr.) Mondal FMDD 13-A
15 Nijhuma (Dr) Kayal MSTD, ISO Cell 13-A
16 A R (Dr.) Molla SGD 13-A
17 Jui (Dr) Chakraborty BCCD 13-A
18 Jiten (Dr) Ghosh MCD(XRD/GAXRD/XRF/FESEM) 13-A
19 Atasi (Dr.) Pal FOPD 13-A
20 Jayanta (Dr.) Mukhopadhyay Head- EMDD 13-A
21 Asha (Dr.) Anil NARODA 13-A
22 Shrabanee (Dr) Sen FMDD 13-A
23 Nandini Basumallick FOPD, KIMD(IPR) 13-A
24 Kaushik (Dr) Biswas SGD 13-A
25 Shyamal (Dr.) Das FOPD 13-A
26 Palas Biswas FOPD 13-A
                     Group IV(4)/Principal Scientist
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Krishnendu  Adhikary ACCD 13
2 Somenath  (Dr.) Roy FMDD 13
    Saikat Deb (Dr.) Acharya AMCCD 13
4 Ganesh Ch (Dr) Sahoo MSTD 13
5 Somnath (Dr.) Sinha Mahapatra RTCD 13
6 Indranil(Dr.) Biswas BDPD 13
7 Anal(Dr.) Tarafder SGD 13
8 Prabir(Dr.) Pal MCD, EMDD 13
9 Pradyot (Dr.) Datta  BCCD 13
10 Debdulal (Dr.) Saha FMDD, STD 13
11 Susmita (Dr) Kundu FMDD 13
12 Samar Kr (Dr) Medda EMDD 13
13 Shirshendu (Dr.) Chakraborty ACCD 13
14 Debashri (Dr.) Ghosh FOPD 13
15 Ambarish (Dr.) Sanyal FMDD, BDPD 13
16 Subhadip (Dr.) Bodhak BCCD 13
17 Anirban (Dr.) Dhar  FOPD 13
18 Sourav (Dr.) Nag SGD 13
19 Arnab (Dr.) Mukherjee FMDD 13
20 Ajitesh Kar ACCD 13
                                                                                  Gr. IV(3)/Sr. Scientist
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Barun Haldar SGD 12
2 Anshuman Seal FMDD 12
3 Mahesh Kumar (Dr.) Gagrai MSTD 12
4 Allu Amarnath (Dr.) Reddy EMDD 12
5 Mir Wasim (Dr.) Raja EMDD 12
6 Srabanti(Dr.) Ghosh EMDD 12
7 Sayantani  Lala FOPD 12
8 Soupitak (Dr) Pal ACCD 12
9 Dr. Sumana Paul EMDD 12
 Gr.IV(2)/Scientist
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Paromita Das RTCD 11
2 Himanshu Sekhar Maharana SGD 11
3 Soma Hansda ACCD 11
4 Savan Kumar Sharma Khurja 11
5 Barnasree (Dr.) Chanda EMDD 11
6 Ankush Pratap Singh BCCD 11
7 Venkatesh (Dr.) Pilli RTCD 11
8 Nelson Kandulna RTCD 11
9 Yuvaraj (Dr.) Natarajan ACCD 11
10 Shweta (Dr.) Pant FOPD 11
11 Goutam Kishore (Dr.) Gupta EMDD 11
12 Vignesh.M (Dr.)   MSTD 11
13 Subhajit (Dr.) Das FMDD 11
14 Debasis (Dr.) Pal FOPD 11
15 Indrajit(Dr.) Tah SGD 11
16 Swati (Dr.) Jha ACCD 11
17 Jagannath (Dr.) G. SGD 11
Gr.IV(1)/Jr. Scientist
Sl No Name Surname Department Scale
NIL
Group III
Principal Technical officer / III(7)           
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Avijit (Dr.) Ghosh BDPD 13
2 Sukamal Mondal BDPD 13
3 Rana Dasgupta SGD 13
4 Susapta Ghosh IITD 13
5 Sankar Biswas FMDD 13
6 Rajat (Dr) Banerjee ACCD 13
7 Srikant Dalui AMMCD 13
8 Biplab Mitra FOPD 13
Gr.III(6) / Sr. Technical Officer(3)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Soumya (Dr.) Sarkar ACCD 12
2 Debashis Sarkar BDPD 12
3 Sanjib Samaddar SGD 12
Gr.III (5)/Sr. Technical Officer (2)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Debabrata Roy EMDD 11
2 Rahuldeb Mukhopadhyay Head-ESD (CIVIL) 11
3 Sukanta Bhattacharyya ESD (ELECTRICAL) 11
4 Srikrishna  Manna SGD 11
5 Dipten Kumar FOPD 11
6 Sirshendu Ghorui SGD 11
7 Ashoke Kr Mondal MCD 11
8 Alok Roy Chowdhury SGD 11
9 Agniv Adhikari IITD 11
10 Sandip Chakraborty ACCD 11
11 Ranjan Samaddar AMCCD 11
12 Biswarup Das SGD 11
13 Gopal Debnath RTCD 11
14 Ruma Chakraborty TCC 11
15 Indranil Biswas IITD 11
16 Sourav Kr Das ESD (ELECTRICAL)/GPA Maintenance 11
17 Swati Samanta MCD 11
18 Subhendu Sarkar MSTD 11
Gr.III(4)/Sr. Technical Officer (1)
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Sagnik (Dr.) Das FMDD 10
2 Prosenjit  Khan MCD 10
3 Debayan Gupta EMDD 10
4 Somjyoti Basak MSTD 10
5 Titir Maity AMCU-MCID 10
6 Kajari Dasgupta AMCU-MCID 10
7 Mrinmoy Adhikary SGD, MSTD 10
8 Nitai Dey MCD 10
9 Mousumi Baral Narjinary MCD 10
10 Nabanita Chakrabarti (Acharya) EMDD 10
11 Ananda Sundar Pal ESD (CIVIL)/GPA Maintenance 10
12 Asian Hemrom MCD 10
13 Sumantra Basu ACCD 10
14 Shibasish Barik SGD 10
15 Sudip  Kr Ghosh EMDD 10
16 Rajesh Kumar Bahinipati RTCD 10
17 Trilochan Prasad Sahoo AMCCD 10
18 K H Karshanbhai NARODA 10
19 Suman Das EMDD 10
20 V P Reddy RTCD 10
21 Debjit Maity ESD (CIVIL) 10
22 Abhijit Prasad NARODA 10
23 Moumita Sha IITD 10
24 Sanjukta Roy MSTD 10
25 Debarshi Paul SGD 10
26 Vipin Kumar KHURJA 10
27 Pranab Pal ACCD 10
Gr.III(3) / Technical Officer
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Tapash Ghosh STORES 7
2 Unmona Sikdar IITD 7
3 Satyajit Pasari RTCD 7
4 Pratik Sarkar SGD 7
5 Abhirup Biswas FOPD 7
6 Ramprasad Mondal ACCD 7
7 Debabrata Biswas EMDD 7
8 Prasun Bhowal FOPD 7
Gr.III(2) / Technical Assistant
Sl No Name Surname Department Scale
1 Birendra Kumar Tiwary BCCD 6
2 Pintu Kumar Khurja 6
3 Nilu Kumari TCC 6
4 Bappaditya Mondal ESD (Civil) 6
5 Vidhya Sagar   FOPD 6
6 Tanmoy Basak AMCCD 6
7 Kashinath Maity ESD (Civil) 6
8 Subash  Sharma MCD 6
9 Ashish Kumar Singh Khurja 6
10 Sukanta Garai EMDD 6
11 Nelson  Kujur KRC 6
12 Sandesh Kumar Sahu FMDD 6
13 Ravindra Kumar ACCD 6
14 Rohit Kumar Mohanty AMCCD 6
15 Akshay Kumar Singh Choudhary Naroda 6
16 Upasana Sahu KRC 6
17 Deep Kumar Sinha AMCCD 6
18 Ashis Kumar Mohanty MSTD 6
19 Ashish  Tripathi FMDD 6
20 Ayush Pandey BCCD 6
21 Amit Kumar Khurja 6
22 Kunal Roy BDPD 6
23 Pilli Lokesh NARODA 6
24 Bidyendu Roy BDPD 6
25 Bishal Ghosh ESD 6
26 Kalyan Das SGD 6
27 Prakash Kumar Saini AMCCD 6
28 Md Sharif IITD 6
29 Abdul Salam FMDD 6
30 Avurla Madhu MSTD 6
Gr.III (1)/Technical Assistant
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
NIL
                  Group II
Gr.II(5)/Sr. Technician (3)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Subhendu Chakrabarti  BDPD 8
2 Gautam Ghosh IITD 8
Gr.II(4)/Sr. Technician (2)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Jalaluddin Mondal FMDD 7
2 Pavan Kr Mishra Finance & Accounts 7
3 Mila Oraon Stores & Purchase 7
4 Chittabrata Choudhury AMCCD 7
5 Sanatan  Naiya ESD 7
 Gr.II(3)/Sr. Technician (1)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Sujoy Roy ESD 6
Gr.II(2)/Technician (2)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Subhendu Bikas Mandal ACCD 5
2 Piyali Roy (Kundu) IITD 5
3 Pratik Ghosh FOPD 5
4 Souma Bose (Das) RTCD 5
5 Sanjiban Das ACCD 5
6 Somnath Das ESD (ELECTRICAL) 5
7 Subrata Panja STORES 5
8 Satyendra Nath Barik EMDD 5
9 Smarajit Ghosh MSTD 5
10 Naresh Ramanlal Joshi NARODA 5
11 Indrajit Halder FOPD 5
12 Gouranga Chalak MSTD 5
13 Amar Ghorui SGD 5
14 Parekh Rajeshkumar Chunilal NARODA 5
15 Bikash Mondal STORES 5
16 Anurag Singh KHURJA 5
17 Amit Garai KRC 5
18 Ajay Kr Sah AMCCD 5
19 Sk Md Mursalin FMDD 5
20 Naresh Kr Oraon ACCD  5
21 Pradip Sekhar(Dr.) Das EMDD 5
22 Sumit Nath MCD 5
23 Abhishek  Mukherjee IITD 5
24 A M Patel NARODA 5
25 Soma Sarkar  BDPD 5
26 Goutam  Ghosh SGD 5
27 Sanjoy Madhu NARODA 5
28 Tapas Misra EMDD 5
29 Raju Manna FMDD 5
30 Reaj  Hossain SGD 5
31 Subhankar  Bera ACCD 5
32 Sunayan  Kar STORES 5
33 Pradeep Kumar  Patra BCCD 5
34 Samir Kumar Kopai Establishment 5
35 Bhuktar Pradeep Sandeep Stores & Purchase 5
36 Nitai Chand Singh MSTD 5
Gr.II(1)/Technician (1)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Abhi  Mandal ESD 2
2 Himansu Gupta SGD 2
3 Soumya Bit ACCD 2
4 Mrityunjay Sardar RTCD 2
5 Atanu Biswas BDPD 2
6 Saikat Pal BDPD 2
7 Ashutosh Sharma NARODA 2
8 Sukanta Basak SGD 2
9 Abhay  Kumar FOPD 2
10 Ravi Kumar KHURJA 2
11 Gourav Nandi EMDD 2
12 Santanu Koley MSTD 2
13 Tamal Majumder ACCD 2
14 Apu Dey KHURJA 2
15 Raj  Kumar SGD 2
16 Krishnendu  Mondal AMCCD 2
17 Swarup Kar FMDD 2
18 Anirban Kole RTCD 2
19 Pallab Mukherjee BCCD 2
20 Tanima Kundu Khurja 2
21 Alisher   NARODA 2
22 Sandip Kumar Shaw FOPD 2
Group I
Gr.I(4)/Lab. Assistant
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Sujit Ghosh AMCCD 5
2 Bhola Nath Jana MCD 5
3 Ashwini Mishra Bill 5
4 Bipin Chandra Malik BDPD 5
5 Swapan Sarkar STORES 5
6 Mansaram Baskey SGD 5
7 Alpana Das BDPD 5
8 Biplab Kr Naskar AMMCD 5
Gr.I(3)/Lab. Attendant (2)
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
Nil
Gr.I(2)/Lab. Attendant (1)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Mithilesh Prasad BDPD 1
Administration
Finance & ACCOUNTSounts
Group – A (Gazetted){CoFA}
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Duryodhan Sethi Finance & Accounts 12
2 Asim Kumar Jha Finance & Accounts 12
Group – A (Gazetted) {F&AO}
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
Nil
Group – B (Gazetted) {S.O. (F&A)}
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Shardanand  Kumar Finance & Accounts 8
2 Sanjoy Kumar Mukhopadhyay Finance & Accounts 8
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Assistant Section Officer (F&A) }
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Sanat Mandal Finance & Accounts 7
2 Bhavesh Chakraborty Finance & Accounts 7
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Senior Secretariat Assistant (F&A) }
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Aniruddha Chakrabarty Finance & Accounts 4
2 Piyali  Chakraborty Finance & Accounts 4
3 Supriyo  Mondal Finance & Accounts 4
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Junior Secretarial Assistant (F&A) }
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Vaibhav Samadhan Gavhane Finance & Accounts 2
2 Dipa  Podder Finance & Accounts 2
3 Binita Shaw Finance & Accounts 2
General Administration 
Group – A (Gazetted)
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Siddhartha  Dey CoA’s  Cell 12
2 Munmun Gupta A.O, AO’s  Cell 11
Group – B (Gazetted) {S.O. (G)}
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Monalisa Bhattacharya Establishment 9
2 Rupam Saikia Bill 9
3 Shatrughan Prasad HINDI CELL 8
4 Jayanta  Pal R&A 8
5 Subhash Chandra Biswas Receipt & Issue Section 8
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Assistant Section Officer (G)}
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Sudip  Ghosh Establishment 8
2 Subarna Roy Finance & Accounts 7
3 Dinesh Kr Chowhan General, Transport 7
4 Sudipta Sardar R&A 7
5 Swarupa Das ESTABLISHMENT 7
6 Ratna Bhattacharjee R&A 7
7 Arnab Sen R&A 7
8 Raju Pal R&A 7
9 Debsubhra Chatterjee R&A 7
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Senior Secretariat Assistant (G)}
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Koushik Jana R&A 4
2 Ranjan  Karmakar GENERAL 4
3 Raja Naskar Bill 4
4 Saikat Adhikary ESTABLISHMENT 4
5 Murselim Khan GENERAL 4
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Junior Secretariat Assistant (G)}
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Anubhav  Mondal General 2
2 Sweety  Agarwal Establishment 2
3 Vikash Kumar Bill 2
4 Amit  Dutta Banik Bill 2
5 Arindam Munshi Medical 2
6 Shama  Ansari Stores & Purchase 2
Group C (Non-Tech)
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Tarani Das GENERAL 4
2 Laxman Balmiki CoA/AO’ Office 2
3 Yam Bahadur Gurung PURCHASE 3
4 Manju Mallick CoA/AO’ Office 1
5 Arpan Cyril Kalundia CoA/AO’ Office 1
6 Kushal Gayen Bill 1
7 Rajesh kumar  Chauhan KHURJA 1
8 Vinod Kumar Balmiki KHURJA 2
Stores & Purchase
Group – A (Gazetted)
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Anjani Kumar Pandey Purchase 11
2 Bodhisattwa Dhar   
Group – B (Gazetted) {S.O. (S&P)}
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Lina Sanyal Stores & Purchase 8
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Assistant  Section Officer (S&P)}
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Swapan Kr Pramanick STORES 8
2 Tapan Tarafder PURCHASE 7
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Senior Secretariat Assistant (S&P)}
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Sushil Oraon PURCHASE 4
2 Dibyendu Banerjee Purchase 4
3 Deepanjan  Ray PURCHASE 4
     Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Junior Secretariat Assistant (S&P)}
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Saptarshi  Ghosh Purchase 2
2 Jayeeta  Saha Stores & Purchase 2
Stenographic Cadre
Group – B (Gazetted) {Private Secretary}
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Sankar Santra Medical Cell 8
2 Janardan Dalui Finance & Accounts 9
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Sr. Stenographer)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
NIL
Group – C (Non-Gazetted) {Jr. Stenographer)
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Rajeswari Ghosh Director’s Office 4
2 Abhradeep  Sarkar Director’s Office 4
3 Sumit  Das Medical 4
4 Avishek Paul R&A 4
Group – B (Gazetted) {Security & Reception))
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Bidhan Biswas Security Officer, RECEPTION & SECURITY 11
Group – B (Non-Gazetted) {Security & Reception))
Sl No Name Surname Department Pay Matrix
1 Anindya Bandyopadhyay RECEPTION & SECURITY 7
Rajbhashaa (Gazetted) (Gr.A+Gr.A)
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Krishna Bhattacharyya HINDI CELL 11
2 SANJIVA KUMAR SINGH HINDI CELL 10
Canteen
Sl No Name Surname Department pay Matrix
1 Bikram Nayek CANTEEN 4

Last Updated on July 4, 2024